Is CONFETTI POPPING CANDY WITH A CANDY COATING, CONFETTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- lactose
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY POWDER, HAZELNUT SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, VANILLIN, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTER, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE, CARBON DIOXIDE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: (RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, BLUE 1. YELLOW 5).
Check CONFETTI POPPING CANDY WITH A CANDY COATING, CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CONFETTI POPPING CANDY WITH A CANDY COATING, CONFETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


