Is Congelli® Vanilla Caramel Custard Flan 96 Ct Corrugated Display Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER (ASPARTAME* [0,7G /100G) AND ACESULFAME K [0,2G / 100G]) AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE). FENILCETONURICS: CONTAINS FENILALANINE CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR CLASS IV AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE 0,02% AND SODIUM PROPIONATE 0,02%).

Check Congelli® Vanilla Caramel Custard Flan 96 Ct Corrugated Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Congelli® Vanilla Caramel Custard Flan 96 Ct Corrugated Display is available at 3 retailers

RalphsWalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping