Is Congelli® Vanilla Caramel Custard Flan 96 Ct Corrugated Display Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN, IODIZED SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL SWEETENER (ASPARTAME* [0,7G /100G) AND ACESULFAME K [0,2G / 100G]) AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE). FENILCETONURICS: CONTAINS FENILALANINE CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, INVERTED SUGAR, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, CARAMEL COLOR CLASS IV AND PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE 0,02% AND SODIUM PROPIONATE 0,02%).

Check Congelli® Vanilla Caramel Custard Flan 96 Ct Corrugated Display against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Congelli® Vanilla Caramel Custard Flan 96 Ct Corrugated Display is available at 3 retailers

RalphsWalmartIGA

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping