Is Congusto Pork Longaniza, Puerto Rican Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Lard (Bha Propylgallate With Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor Carrier For Annatto), Sodium Latate, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Garlic, Spices, Lactose, Mono Sodium Glutamate, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion, Natural Flavor, Extractive Of Turmeric And Paprika, With 0.195% Each Bha, Bht And Citric Acid, With Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking), Annatto Color, (Annatto Seeds).
Check Congusto Pork Longaniza, Puerto Rican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Congusto Pork Longaniza, Puerto Rican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


