Is CONIBON FANTASIA MARSHMALLOW AND WAFER WITH MULTICOLOR CANDY COVERED PIECES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • waffer wheat flour

waffer wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MARSHMALLOW INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATINE, CORN STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C RED 40). WAFFER INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6).

Check CONIBON FANTASIA MARSHMALLOW AND WAFER WITH MULTICOLOR CANDY COVERED PIECES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? CONIBON FANTASIA MARSHMALLOW AND WAFER WITH MULTICOLOR CANDY COVERED PIECES | Spoonful