Is Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L Vegetarian?

Description
Classic vanilla ice cream delivers a smooth, velvety texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor; consumers commonly scoop it for cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or warm desserts. Reviews often cite creamy consistency, authentic flavor, versatility, and occasional comments on sweetness and portioning or packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla ice cream delivers a smooth, velvety texture and straightforward sweet vanilla flavor; consumers commonly scoop it for cones, bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and as an accompaniment to pies or warm desserts. Reviews often cite creamy consistency, authentic flavor, versatility, and occasional comments on sweetness and portioning or packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (26%) (Milk)], Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (410,412), Flavours (contains Milk), Madagascan Vanilla Extract (0.05%), Colour (160b). Contains Milk. May contain Soy, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Gluten, Wheat. Ice cream contains minimum 10% milk fat.
Check Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Classic Vanlla Ice Cream Tub | 1L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


