Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- dairy skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (22%) (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey (1%), Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Raising Agent (500), Colours (160b, 150d), Gelatine, Salt.
Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


