Is Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • 471
  • 1442

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

471
1442

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Ingredients Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (22%) (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey (1%), Vegetable Oil, Thickener (1442), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Raising Agent (500), Colours (160b, 150d), Gelatine, Salt.

Check Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Connoisseur Gourmet Ice Cream Honeycomb & Australian Honey 1L | Spoonful