Is Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- minimum 20% milk solids
- 14% milk fat
- skim milk
- cream
- milk chocolate
- vegetable origin emulsifiers 1471
- dextrose monohydrate
- ice cream with milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Sicilian Blood Orange Syrup, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Blood Orange Juice, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Oil, Vegetable Gums (410, 412, 440, 407A, 466), Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers 1471 (Soy), Soy, Flavours, Food Acids, Colour (160C), Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, Salt, Contains 14% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids, View More
Check Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Ice Cream Sicilian Blood Orange Choc 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


