Is Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • minimum 20% milk solids view more
  • 5% milk fat
  • ice cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cream

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Corn), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Kangaroo Island Honey, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavours, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gums, Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Colour (160B), Food Acids, Gelatine, Salt, Ice Cream Contains 13,5% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids View More

Check Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go