Is Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • minimum 20% milk solids view more
  • ice cream
  • milk solids
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk chocolate

minimum 20% milk solids view more

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Corn), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Kangaroo Island Honey, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavours, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gums, Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Colour (160B), Food Acids, Gelatine, Salt, Ice Cream Contains 13,5% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids View More

Check Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go