Is Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatine
- kangaroo island honey
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Water, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Corn), Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Kangaroo Island Honey, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Flavours, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gums, Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Colour (160B), Food Acids, Gelatine, Salt, Ice Cream Contains 13,5% Milk Fat, Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 30% Cocoa Solids And Minimum 20% Milk Solids View More
Check Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Connoisseur Kangaroo Island Honey With Honeycomb Shards Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


