Is Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nut
- diced macadamia nut
macadamia nut
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream With Milk Chocolate, Murray River Salted Caramel Sauce, Diced Macadamia Nut, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk Concentrate, Water, Milk Solids Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Macadamia Nut, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Dextrose Monohydrate, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy) 322 (Soy)), Thickener, Flavours Vegetable Gums, Murray River Pink Salt, Colours (160B, 150A), Malt Extract (Barley), Mineral Salt, View More
Check Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Connoisseur Murray River Salted Caramel Macadamia 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


