Is Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • dairy
  • skim milk
  • caramel flavoured ice cream with honey roasted macadamias

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream with Honey Roasted Macadamias (5%) and Honey Sauce (4%) Ingredients: Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (23%) (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Macadamias (4%), Honey (1.5%), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Corn Starch, Thickener (1442), Colours (150d, 160b), Anticaking Agent (460), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Flavours, Salt.

Check Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping