Is Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
- dairy
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream with Honey Roasted Macadamias (5%) and Honey Sauce (4%) Ingredients: Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (23%) (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Macadamias (4%), Honey (1.5%), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Corn Starch, Thickener (1442), Colours (150d, 160b), Anticaking Agent (460), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Flavours, Salt.
Check Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Where to buy
Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


