Is Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • caramel flavoured ice cream with honey roasted macadamias

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel Flavoured Ice Cream with Honey Roasted Macadamias (5%) and Honey Sauce (4%) Ingredients: Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (23%) (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Macadamias (4%), Honey (1.5%), Vegetable Origin Emulsifier (471), Corn Starch, Thickener (1442), Colours (150d, 160b), Anticaking Agent (460), Vegetable Gums (412, 410), Flavours, Salt.

Check Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Connoisseur Murray Salted Caramel Ice Cream Tub | 1L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping