Is Connoisseur Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk solids
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk (Concentrate Or Solids), Sugar, Water, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup (Wheat, Corn), Tasmanian Strawberry Puree, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickener, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers (471 (Soy), 322 (Soy), 476), Vegetable Gums, Acidity Regulators, Flavour, Colour, View More
Check Connoisseur Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Connoisseur Strawberries & Cream Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


