Is Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy
- 1442
- 322
- 471
- dextrose monohydrate
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (14%) (Milk), Milk Solids], Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids+, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471,322(Soy),476], Flavours (contains Milk), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (412,410), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Colour (160b).
Check Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


