Is Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- dairy
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [Skim Milk (Concentrate or Solids), Cream (14%) (Milk), Milk Solids], Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids+, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Dextrose Monohydrate, Vegetable Origin Emulsifiers [471,322(Soy),476], Flavours (contains Milk), Thickener (1442), Vegetable Gums (412,410), Salt, Raising Agent (500), Colour (160b).
Check Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Where to buy
Connoisseur Vanilla Caramel Brownie Ice Cream Sticks 4 Pack | 400mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


