Is Conn's Caramel with Peanuts Popcorn, 6 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural flavors
- lecithin
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate added
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Syrup, Corn Oil, Peanuts, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Liquid Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Lecithin, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate Added As A , Natural Flavors, Artificially Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate Added), Salt, Contains Peanuts And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Pecans And Dairy
Check Conn's Caramel with Peanuts Popcorn, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conn's Caramel with Peanuts Popcorn, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Conn's Caramel with Peanuts Popcorn, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


