Is Conn's Cheddar Flavored Cheese Popcorn, 3.5 Oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenate4d soybean oil
partially hydrogenate4d soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Corn Oil, Canola Oil, A Dehydrated Blend Of Cheese (Granular And Blue (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Partially Hydrogenate4d Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Salt And Artificial Coloring (Beta Carotene), Contains Dairy And Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts And Pecans
Check Conn's Cheddar Flavored Cheese Popcorn, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conn's Cheddar Flavored Cheese Popcorn, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Conn's Cheddar Flavored Cheese Popcorn, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


