Is Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cultured milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Cottonseed, Soybean), Whey, Maltodextrin, Reduced Lactose Whey, Canola Oil, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Colors (Including Yellow 6 And Yellow 5), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent, Contains Milk
Check Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Conn's Cheese Flavored Hulless Popcorn, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


