Is Conn's Hawaiian Sweet Onion Delicious Potato Chips, Hawaiian Sweet Onion Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR PALM OIL), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, MALIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Conn's Hawaiian Sweet Onion Delicious Potato Chips, Hawaiian Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go