Is Conn's, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • onion seasoning composed of: nonfat milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Select Potatoes, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Or Partially Hydrogenated Soy Oil), Salt, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning Composed Of: Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Wh

Check Conn's, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SourSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go