Is Conn's, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soy oil
partially hydrogenated soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Select Potatoes, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Or Partially Hydrogenated Soy Oil), Salt, Sour Cream And Onion Seasoning Composed Of: Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Wh
Check Conn's, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Conn's, Potato Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


