This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Conpliments Sauce à Pizza Sauce Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water • Tomato Paste • Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice) • Fire-roasted Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride) • Onion • Canola Oil • Salt • Citric Acid • Dried Garlic • Potassium Sorbate • Xanthan Gum • Natural Flavour.

Check Conpliments Sauce à Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegan? Conpliments Sauce à Pizza Sauce | Spoonful