Is Conscious Organic Raw Chocolate Rice Syrup Coconut Crunch 50gm Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ln United Don Ltd Rh10 2Hh, By: Kadac 134, Kadac,colnnu Nutritional Information I Naringsvarde Averagc Quantity Per '1000 Energie/ (Kcal), Ca8kcaj Enerm I I Enctllie I (Kj), Kj Fat I Fctt/ Matietxys Grasses/ Vetten / Total Fat I I Mattat Tett / Dn1tacides Gras Iwaarvan Vcrzadigdo Vetzuren / Davon Ge,n1ttj0te Fctu,auren 126,970 - Total 138,2G / Varav Sockerarter I Dont Sucres/ Waarvan Suikem/clavon Zuckor 2,30 I Fibro/fibcr/fibres Alimentaires/ Vez015/bajla5tstotfo/92fj Pmtein I Proteines/ Eiwitten I Eiwoifl 19,360 Acontnnnwrle

Check Conscious Organic Raw Chocolate Rice Syrup Coconut Crunch 50gm against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go