Is Consomme, Chicken Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Flavor Contains, Salt, Water, Natural Flavor), Dextrose, Chicken Fat, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Mono Diglycerides, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrots, Salt, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract

Check Consomme, Chicken against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Consomme, Chicken is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingDrinking