Is Consort For Men Hair Spray, Extra Hold Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dimethyl stearamine
dimethyl stearamine
Dietitian noteStearamine (stearic hydrazide) is often found in chewing gum and food flavoring. It can come from either animals or plants, so if you want to be certain, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Alcohol Denat., Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, Octylacrylamide/Acrylates/Butylaminoethyl Methacrylate Copolymer, VA/Crotonates/Vinyl Neodecanoate Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Dimethyl Stearamine, Parfum/Fragrance, D-Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Eugenol, Alpha Isomethyl Ionone, Hydroxycitronellal, Coumarin, Isoeugenol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Amyl Cinnamal, Citral.
Check Consort For Men Hair Spray, Extra Hold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Consort For Men Hair Spray, Extra Hold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Consort For Men Hair Spray, Extra Hold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid, Can


