Is Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box Pescatarian?

Description
Tylenol Extra Strength is a brand of pain reliever that contains 500 mg of acetaminophen. It is an oral pain reliever used to treat fever and pain. Recommended by doctors, Tylenol Extra Strength caplets provide extra strength pain relief. Users have reported positive experiences, stating that the product works well, is fast-acting, and does not cause stomach issues. These 100 ea boxes of Tylenol Extra Strength caplets are a reliable option for adults seeking effective pain relief.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- polyethylene glycol
- propylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tylenol Extra Strength is a brand of pain reliever that contains 500 mg of acetaminophen. It is an oral pain reliever used to treat fever and pain. Recommended by doctors, Tylenol Extra Strength caplets provide extra strength pain relief. Users have reported positive experiences, stating that the product works well, is fast-acting, and does not cause stomach issues. These 100 ea boxes of Tylenol Extra Strength caplets are a reliable option for adults seeking effective pain relief.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Caplet: Acetaminophen (500 mg). Purpose: Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Carnauba Wax (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Corn Starch (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Starch (Contains One or More of These Ingredients), Polyethylene Glycol (Contains One or More These Ingredients), Powdered Cellulose, Propylene Glycol, Shellac, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Titanium Dioxide
Check Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TYLENOL Extra Strength Caplets
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


