Is Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural brandy flavour
- humectant colour vegetable gum
natural brandy flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifiers 492, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa, Salt, Natural Brandy Flavour, Decoration:sugar, Glucose, Vegetable Shortening Maltodextrin, Humectant Colour Vegetable Gum, Rice Flour, Veg Oil, Corn Starch, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vegan Confectioners Glaze, Gum Tragacanth, Gum Arabic, Fd&c Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Red40,and Vanillian
Check Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Constant Craving Brandy Truffle Gift Box (cold) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


