Is Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- this bottle has imprinted seal around the neck
- tetronic 1304
- peg-11 lauryl ether carboxylic acid
this bottle has imprinted seal around the neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Contains: Opti-Free Replenish Rewetting Drops is a Sterile, Buffered, Isotonic, Aqueous Solution That Contains a Citrate/Borate Buffer and Sodium Chloride, with Edetate Disodium (0.05%) and Polyquad (Polyquaternium-1) (0.001%) Preservative and RLM-100 (PEG-11 Lauryl Ether Carboxylic Acid) and Tetronic 1304.
Check Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
Luden's Throat Drops, Wild Cherry
Ricola Cough Drops, Original Herb, Family Size
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Contact Rewetting Drops - Opti-Free Replenish is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


