Is Contadina Crushed Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic, 28 oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomato Puree, Crushed Unpeeled Roma Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Garlic Puree, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Olive Oil, Natural Flavor

Check Contadina Crushed Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic, 28 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Contadina Crushed Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic, 28 oz Can is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BJewel-OscoWalmartMariano's

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup