Is Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Celery Powder.

Check Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep