Is Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roma Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Roasted Garlic, Citric Acid, Basil, Calcium Chloride, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Red Bell Pepper Powder, Celery Powder.

Check Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Contadina® Diced Tomatoes with Roasted Garlic is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
GarlickySavoryAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep