Is Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roma Tomato Puree (Water, Roma Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Onion Powder, Soybean Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Carrot Fiber, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavors
Check Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Contadina® Pizza Squeeze® Original Pizza Sauce 15 oz. Squeeze Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


