Is Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen gnocchi delivers a mild, comforting flavor with a pillowy, tender interior and a slight chew when cooked al dente. Commonly boiled then tossed with sauces or pan-seared for crispy edges, it’s praised for convenience; reviewers note consistency and quick cooking, though overcooking can yield an overly soft texture occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Domato Living Flour (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Xanthan Gum), Water, Potato Flakes, Eggs, Canola Oil, Salt

Check Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 4 retailers

Gluten Free MallMariano'sPick 'n SaveWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish