Is Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • domato living flour

domato living flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen gnocchi delivers a mild, comforting flavor with a pillowy, tender interior and a slight chew when cooked al dente. Commonly boiled then tossed with sauces or pan-seared for crispy edges, it’s praised for convenience; reviewers note consistency and quick cooking, though overcooking can yield an overly soft texture occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Domato Living Flour (Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Xanthan Gum), Water, Potato Flakes, Eggs, Canola Oil, Salt

Check Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Conte's Pasta Potato Gluten-Free Gnocchi (Frozen - 0.5 Unit) is available at 4 retailers

Gluten Free MallMariano'sPick 'n SaveWegmans

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish