Is Continental Classics Rice Chicken 120g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Savory chicken-flavored rice offering a mild, seasoned taste and light, fluffy texture that separates easily. Commonly used as a quick main or side for weeknight meals, packed lunches, or travel; reviewers often note convenience, consistent portioning, and approachable flavor, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and reheating consistency reported occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice (81%), maltodextrin, natural flavours, sugar, vegetables peas (1%), carrot (0.9%), onion (0.2%), flavour enhancers (621, 635), mineral salt (potassium chloride), salt, vegetable oil, parsley, turmeric.

Check Continental Classics Rice Chicken 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Continental Classics Rice Chicken 120g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go