Is Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy sauce powder (contains wheat), maltodextrin, natural flavours, onion powder, sugar, yeast extract, spices (curry powder, turmeric), salt, vegetable oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), food acid (citric).
Check Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles, 12 Ounce Bag, 12 OZ
Where to buy
Continental Chow Mein Mince Recipe Base Serves 4 | 30g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


