Is Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy soup with a mild savory flavor; texture is velvety and easily reconstituted from a mix. Commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or base for simple recipes, served with bread or crackers. Reviews note convenience and comfort, though some customers describe the taste as thin or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
- 635
- natural flavours
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy soup with a mild savory flavor; texture is velvety and easily reconstituted from a mix. Commonly used as a quick snack, light meal, or base for simple recipes, served with bread or crackers. Reviews note convenience and comfort, though some customers describe the taste as thin or artificial.
Ingredients
Starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, creamer vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452), natural flavours, salt, sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 635), vegetable oil, yeast extract, parsley (0.1%), natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Chicken is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


