Is Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, creamer (vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)), salt, mushroom (4.5%) (powder, pieces), soy sauce powder (contains wheat), flavour enhancer (621), vegetable oil, sugar, natural flavour, vegetable gum (xanthan gum), hydrolysed vegetable protein.
Check Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


