Is Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- starch
- soy sauce powder
- flavour enhancer
- natural flavour
- +1 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, creamer (vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)), salt, mushroom (4.5%) (powder, pieces), soy sauce powder (contains wheat), flavour enhancer (621), vegetable oil, sugar, natural flavour, vegetable gum (xanthan gum), hydrolysed vegetable protein.
Check Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Cup


