Is Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starch (corn, potato), maltodextrin, creamer (vegetable oil, glucose syrup, lactose, milk protein, mineral salts (340, 452)), salt, mushroom (4.5%) (powder, pieces), soy sauce powder (contains wheat), flavour enhancer (621), vegetable oil, sugar, natural flavour, vegetable gum (xanthan gum), hydrolysed vegetable protein.

Check Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Classics Cup A Soup Original Cream Of Mushroom Soup is available at 4 retailers

IGACampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Soup · Cup

Flavor
SavoryEarthyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoLunchSnacking