Is Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • carmine
  • natural flavour
  • 635
  • 621

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (50%) (wheat semolina), vegetables (tomato powder (10%), carrot (1.7%) (pieces, powder), onion powder, red capsicum (0.8%), garlic powder), maltodextrin, starch (potato, corn), sugar, flavour enhancers (621, 635), beef (2%), salt, vegetable oil, wheat flour, yeast extract, natural flavour, herbs (parsley (0.08%), oregano), natural colour (carmine), black pepper.

Check Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Cup A Pasta Bolognese | 59g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoMeal Prep