Is Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk
- cream powder
- cheese powder
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (42%) (wheat semolina), starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, cream powder (milk), cheese powder (7%) (milk), palm oil, bacon (3.5%), flavour enhancers (621,635), natural flavour, salt, wheat flour, vegetable oil, yeast extract, glucose, milk solids, chives (0.3%), natural colour (turmeric).
Check Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Quaker® Instant Oatmeal Express Breakfast Cereal Cup Honey and Almonds Sugar
Maruchan Instant Lunch Beef Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count
Where to buy
Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


