Is Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • milk
  • reduced fat milk

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy custard with a soft, silky texture and a layer of caramel offers a sweet, caramel-forward flavor often described as rich and nostalgic. Customers commonly use the snack cups chilled for dessert, afternoon treats, or packed lunches; reviews note consistent texture, convenient single-serve format, and occasional comments about sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Custard: Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Cane Sugar), Eggs, Contains Less than 2% of Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Annatto Extract (Color), Caramel Syrup: Sugar, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Gluten-Free Creame Caramel Flan Snack Cup, 4 Oz 4 Count is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go