Is Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavour
  • 635
  • 621

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (42%) (wheat semolina), starch (potato, corn), maltodextrin, cream powder (milk), cheese powder (7%) (milk), palm oil, bacon (3.5%), flavour enhancers (621,635), natural flavour, salt, wheat flour, vegetable oil, yeast extract, glucose, milk solids, chives (0.3%), natural colour (turmeric).

Check Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Cup A Pasta Carbonara | 50g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepCooking