Is Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 635
  • 621

635

Dietitian note

This ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (49%) (wheat semolina), starch (potato, corn), cheese powder (11%) (milk), skim milk powder, maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (621, 635), mineral salt (potassium chloride), sugar, salt, wheat flour, onion powder, vegetable oil, garlic powder, jalapenos (0.25%), chilli powder, natural colour (carotene, turmeric).

Check Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Continental Cup A Pasta Macaroni & Cheese Jalapeno | 53g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go