Is Continental Instant Pasta Tomato | 62g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- carmine
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (61%) (wheat semolina), vegetables powders (tomato (12%), onion, garlic (0.3%), carrot), starch (potato, corn), sugar, maltodextrin, flavour enhancers (621, 635), salt, vegetable oil, mineral salt (potassium chloride), herbs (parsley, oregano (0.08%)), natural colour (carmine).
Check Continental Instant Pasta Tomato | 62g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Continental Instant Pasta Tomato | 62g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
Continental Instant Pasta Tomato | 62g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


